Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Lime Squash 4X Concentrated Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate (40%), Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites). Contains Sulphites.

Check Sainsbury's Lime Squash 4X Concentrated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Lime Squash 4X Concentrated | Spoonful