Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Mascarpone Cheese 250g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mascarpone Cheese (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Cows' Milk , Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid (Cows' Milk )).

Check Sainsbury's Mascarpone Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Mascarpone Cheese 250g | Spoonful