Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Mascarpone Cheese 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mascarpone Cheese (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Cows' Milk , Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid (Cows' Milk )).

Check Sainsbury's Mascarpone Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Mascarpone Cheese 250g | Spoonful