Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ). Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's British Medium Cheddar Cheese 400g | Spoonful