Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Mini Poppadoms 70g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Lentil Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Salt, Raising Agent: Calcium Oxide.

Check Sainsbury's Mini Poppadoms 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping