No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Sainsbury's Peach Melba Flavour Mini Meringues, Taste the Difference Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Colours: Beetroot Red, Lutein, Flavourings

Check Sainsbury's Peach Melba Flavour Mini Meringues, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Peach Melba Flavour Mini Meringues, Taste the Difference | Spoonful