Is Sainsbury's Peppercorn Sauce, Taste the Difference 200g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roast Beef Stock (36%) (Water, Roast Beef Bone, Tomato Purée, Onion, Carrot), Water, Double Cream (17%) (Cows' Milk ), Onion, Cornflour, Madeira Wine (3.5%), Shallot (3%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Green Peppercorn, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Parsley, Thyme, White Pepper, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Sainsbury's Peppercorn Sauce, Taste the Difference 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Peppercorn Sauce, Taste the Difference 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


