Is Sainsbury's Pitted Black Olives 120g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Black Olives (90%) (Black Olives, Salt, Stabiliser: Ferrous Gluconate), Rapeseed Oil. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Pitted Black Olives 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pitted Black Olives 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sainsbury's Pitted Black Olives 120g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich


