Is Sainsbury's Pork Stuffing Chicken Joint 500g Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (72%), Pork (13%), Onion (6%), Water, Rice Flour, Parsley, Gram Flour, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Shiitake Mushroom, Seaweed), Salt, Sage (0.5%), Flavourings, Cornflour, Sugar, Thyme, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Onion Powder, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Sunflower Oil. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Pork Stuffing Chicken Joint 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pork Stuffing Chicken Joint 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


