Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Pure Sunflower Oil 5L Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sunflower Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Pure Sunflower Oil 5L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Pure Sunflower Oil 5L | Spoonful