Is Sainsbury's Red Leicester Cheese 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Leicester Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Colour: Annatto Norbixin. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Red Leicester Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Red Leicester Cheese 250g | Spoonful