This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, Toasted Garlic, Bell Pepper, Thyme, Smoked Dextrose, Applewood Smoked Sage, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, White Pepper, Parsley, Colour: Plain Caramel; Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Smoked Salt, Sage, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.

Check Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g | Spoonful