Is Sainsbury's Seasonal Edition Ginger & Spiced Pear Washing Up Liquid 500ml Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Our Composition: Washing up liquid Ginger and Spice contains amongst other ingredients: 5-15% Anionic Surfactants. <5% Non-Ionic Surfactants, Amphoteric Surfactants. Also contains: Perfumes, Linalool, Citronellol. Preservatives: Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone
Check Sainsbury's Seasonal Edition Ginger & Spiced Pear Washing Up Liquid 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Seasonal Edition Ginger & Spiced Pear Washing Up Liquid 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Texture
Smooth


