Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 280g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Pork (84%), BBQ Sauce (13%) (Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel; Salt, Smoked Water, Garlic Powder, Cloves, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Chilli Powder), Demerara Sugar, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Black Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 280g | Spoonful