Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Smoky Beef Brisket Quarter Pounder Burgers, Taste the Difference x4 454g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Beef Brisket (60%), British Beef (30%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Ground Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Caster Sugar, Red Pepper, Green Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Smoky Beef Brisket Quarter Pounder Burgers, Taste the Difference x4 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SmokyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep