No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Gateau 375g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cream (45%) (Cows' Milk ), Strawberry Purée (12%), Sugar, Strawberries (7%), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg , Water, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Diphosphates; Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Lactose (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Cows' Milk Protein, Concentrated Black Carrot Extract, Potato Starch.

Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Gateau 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Strawberry Gateau 375g | Spoonful