Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Gateau 375g Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cream (45%) (Cows' Milk ), Strawberry Purée (12%), Sugar, Strawberries (7%), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Egg , Water, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Diphosphates; Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Lactose (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Cows' Milk Protein, Concentrated Black Carrot Extract, Potato Starch.
Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Gateau 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Strawberry Gateau 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


