Is Sainsbury's Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sliced British Chicken Breast 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast Fillet, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Salt, Paprika, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate; Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Chilli, Onion Powder, Smoked Water, Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Allspice, Cumin, Fenugreek, Oregano, Tamarind Concentrate, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper. Made using 91g of chicken per 100g of marinated, cooked chicken. Moisture is lost during cooking. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sliced British Chicken Breast 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sliced British Chicken Breast 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Applegate Organic Oven Roasted Sliced Chicken Breast
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
About this product
Poultry · Slice


