Is Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky Chicken Drumsticks 750g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Chicken Drumstick (93%), Sugar, Water, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger
Check Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky Chicken Drumsticks 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky Chicken Drumsticks 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Trader Joe's Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage
About this product
Meat · Piece


