No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Lamb (64%), Ezme Style Salsa (13%) (Tomatoes, Roasted Red Pepper, Onion, Water, Red Chilli Purée, Lemon Juice, Sherry Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Cane Molasses, Parsley, Concentrated Pomegranate Juice, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Ancho Chilli, Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Citric Acid), Onions, Sumac Tzatziki (8%) (Greek Style Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Water, Gherkin, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Mint, White Wine Vinegar, Roast Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper, Sumac, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar ( Sulphites ), Red Peppers, Flat Leaf Parsley, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g | Spoonful