No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Lamb (64%), Ezme Style Salsa (13%) (Tomatoes, Roasted Red Pepper, Onion, Water, Red Chilli Purée, Lemon Juice, Sherry Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Cane Molasses, Parsley, Concentrated Pomegranate Juice, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Ancho Chilli, Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Citric Acid), Onions, Sumac Tzatziki (8%) (Greek Style Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Water, Gherkin, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Mint, White Wine Vinegar, Roast Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper, Sumac, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar ( Sulphites ), Red Peppers, Flat Leaf Parsley, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Chilli Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Adana Lamb Kebabs 400g | Spoonful