Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Beef Lasagne 700g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef (25%), Cooked Lasagne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ), Skimmed Cows' Milk , Tomato, Red Wine (5%), Water, Tomato Purée, Whole Cows' Milk , Smoked Pancetta Bacon (3%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Garlic Extract, Coriander Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Passata, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onion, Mushroom, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Carrot, Cornflour, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Garlic Purée, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Cows' Milk ), Salted Butter (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt), Grana Padano Cheese (Cows' Milk , Preservative: Lysozyme ( Egg )), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Parsley, Salt, Oregano, Rosemary, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Beef Lasagne 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Beef Lasagne 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


