Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dry Cured Streaky Bacon Smoked 346g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Made using 105g of Raw Pork per 100g of Smoked Streaky Bacon, Moisture is lost during the drying process

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dry Cured Streaky Bacon Smoked 346g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGrilling
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Dry Cured Streaky Bacon Smoked 346g | Spoonful