Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Pink Peppercorn & Orange Scottish Smoked Salmon 100g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ) (91%), Sea Salt, Honey, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Orange Zest, Pink Peppercorn, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Demerara Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Cornflour, Thyme, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Cloves

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Pink Peppercorn & Orange Scottish Smoked Salmon 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SilkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Pink Peppercorn & Orange Scottish Smoked Salmon 100g | Spoonful