Is Sainsbury's Toasted Sesame Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Sesame Oil. Contains: Sesame.

Check Sainsbury's Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing