Is Sainsbury's Udon Noodles Quick To Cook x2 300g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour (35%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Thickener: Sodium Alginate.

Check Sainsbury's Udon Noodles Quick To Cook x2 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry
Oat Free? Sainsbury's Udon Noodles Quick To Cook x2 300g | Spoonful