Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Unsmoked Bacon Lardons 2x125g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate: Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Unsmoked Bacon Lardons 2x125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
MeatySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSalad ToppingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Unsmoked Bacon Lardons 2x125g | Spoonful