Is Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mustard Seeds (28%), Water, White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dijon Style Mustard (10%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour (3.5%), Salt, Cinnamon, Pimento, Turmeric.

Check Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingCooking
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g | Spoonful