No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Sainsbury's Wholewheat Tortilla Wraps 320g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Wheatgerm , Malted Wheat Flour), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Wheat Flour

Check Sainsbury's Wholewheat Tortilla Wraps 320g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Wholewheat Tortilla Wraps 320g | Spoonful