Is Salad, 15.15 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
romaine lettuce cooked quinoa (water, red quinoa), cooked seasoned chicken breast (chicken breast with rib meat oil blend (expeller pressed canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), sea salt, black pepper), avocado ranch dressing (canola oil, non fat sour cream (cultured skim milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum), water, avocado, egg yolk, less than 2% of dried red pepper, dried bell pepper, dried garlic, sugar, cilantro, modified corn starch, distilled vinegar, salt, apple cider vinegar, spices, dried onion, lime juice concentrate, seasoning blend (dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch), xanthan gum, carrageenan, mustard flour, dried lemon peel, lactic acid, gluconic acid, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose), grape tomatoes, fire roasted corn (supersweet corn), cooked black beans, pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, jalapeno peppers, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), red onion, lime wedge
Check Salad, 15.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad, 15.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Salad, 15.15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


