Is Salad cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

barley malt vinegar, sunflower oil (25%), mustard flour, modified maize starch, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum), preservatives (potassium sorbate), turmeric, advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,

Check Salad cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDipping
Wheat Free? Salad cream | Spoonful