Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT, CELLULOSE), SALT, SESAME SEEDS, RED BELL PEPPER, POPPY SEEDS, SPICES, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO.

Check SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? SALAD SEASONING WITH CHEESE, SALAD WITH CHEESE | Spoonful