Is Salami Milano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Schweinefleisch, Speisesalz, Zucker, Dextrose, Gewürze, Knoblauchpulver, Antioxidationsmittel: Ascorbinsäure; Konservierungsstoffe: Natriumnitrit, Kaliumnitrat; Reifungskulturen.
Check Salami Milano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salami Milano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Hard Salami Deli Lunch Meat, 7 oz Plastic Tub
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Boars Head Salami Hard - 4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


