Is Salsa King of Chicago Hot Salsa, Hot Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, HABANEROS, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, CIDER VINEGAR, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, WATER AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check Salsa King of Chicago Hot Salsa, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep