Is SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATOES PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, SPICE
Check SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishing


