Is SALSA, SWEET AND MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO PUREE, LESS THAN 2% SALT AND CITRIC ACID), CHILI PEPPERS, SUGAR, WATER, ONION, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, OREGANO, SALT, GARLIC.

Check SALSA, SWEET AND MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping