Is Salsa Verde Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Onions, Jalapenos, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Spices
Check Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa Verde is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking


