Is Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Garlic, Onions, Green Peppers, Cider Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Seasoned Salt (Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic And Natural Flavors), Jalapeno, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor
Check Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


