Is Salsa Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Garlic, Onions, Green Peppers, Cider Vinegar, Spices, Sugar, Seasoned Salt (Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic And Natural Flavors), Jalapeno Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor

Check Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking