Is SALSA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, ASSORTED CHILES AND PEPPERS, GARLIC, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CILANTRO, SPICES, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


