Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT.
Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


