Is Salt Water Taffy Strawberry 1 Pound ( 16 Oz ) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Water, Salt, Egg Albumen, Gelatin, Soy Bean Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c, Red 3)
Check Salt Water Taffy Strawberry 1 Pound ( 16 Oz ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy Strawberry 1 Pound ( 16 Oz ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt Water Taffy Strawberry 1 Pound ( 16 Oz ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


