Is SALT WATER TAFFY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALIC ACID, YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1, RED #3, YELLOW #6, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER).
Check SALT WATER TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT WATER TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


