Is Salt Water Taffy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (corn syrup, sugars), Coconut oil, Egg whites, Natural and artificial flavors, Salt, Malic acid, Colours (tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, erythrosine, caramel, titanium dioxide), Soy lecithin.

Check Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking