Is Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), 24% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Double Cream (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), Maize Flour, 1% Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Salt, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice:

Check Salted Caramel & Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.