No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Salted Caramel Mochi Frozen Dairy Dessert Wrapped in Sweet Rice Dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, RICE FLOUR, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, SALTED CARAMEL FILLING (SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (VEGETABLE FAT & OIL (PALM FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, TOCOPHEROL (ANTIOXIDANT), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (ANTIOXIDANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT [FLEUR DE SEL], CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT [FLEUR DE SEL], GLUCOSE SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), TREHALOSE, GLUCOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER), TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID

Check Salted Caramel Mochi Frozen Dairy Dessert Wrapped in Sweet Rice Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup, Pouch, Packet, Frozen

Flavor
SweetCaramelSalty
Texture
CreamySoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Salted Caramel Mochi Frozen Dairy Dessert Wrapped in Sweet Rice Dough | Spoonful