Is Samosa Trio, Appetizer Sized Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Tikka Masala Samosa: Filling (Chicken, Tikka Sauce (Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Cane Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Butter (Cream), Tomato Paste, Ginger, Cream, Caramelized Onions (Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Water, Garlic, Chickpea, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno, Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Paprika Oleoresin, Cilantro, Turmeric Powder, Xanthan Gum, Fenugreek Leaves, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cardamom Oleoresin), Potato Flake, Salt), Crust: Wheat Flour, Water, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrin, Salt, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Potato Samosa: Filling (Potato, Peas, Spices, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Oleoresin Asafoetida), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Chickpea Samosa: Filling (Water, Chickpeas, Caramelized Onions, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Tamarind Chutney (Tamarind Pulp, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Ginger, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Citric Acid (For Flavor)), Ginger Puree, Garlic, Spices, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Kalonji, Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Jalapeno, Mango Powder, Paprika, Turmeric, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tomato Chutney: Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Vinegar, Glycerin, Tomato Paste, Raisins, Citric Acid, Cilantro Chutney: Water, Cilantro, Coconut Macaroon, Ginger, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Samosa Trio, Appetizer Sized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samosa Trio, Appetizer Sized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93%/7% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs.
Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs.
Woodstock Organic Kosher Baby Dill Pickles Bite-Sized -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Samosa Trio, Appetizer Sized is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


