Is Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cooked Chicken Thigh Meat (Chicken Thigh, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Soy Protein Product, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Onion Powder, Flavor (Salt, Chicken Flavor)), Beans (Cooked Northern Beans, Water), Water, Roasted Corn, Tomatoes, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums)), Onion, Green Chile Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Cilantro, Sugar, Corn Masa Flour (Ground Corn, Trace Of Lime), Salt, Salsa Base (Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Cilantro, Spices, Sea Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate), Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper And Other Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Chipotle Chili Pepp
Check Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Slow Cooker Chicken Chili with Beans, 44 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


