Is Sam's Salsa Verde, 12 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, LIME JUICE, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE, CILANTRO, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT

Check Sam's Salsa Verde, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Sam's Salsa Verde, 12 Oz | Spoonful