Is Samurai Chili Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanut, Palmolein Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Oleoresins And Spices, Calcium Silicate As Anticaking Agent, Sodium Diacetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Colors Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake
Check Samurai Chili Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samurai Chili Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Samurai Chili Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


